Blackmagic ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Rp56.870.000
Ketersediaan: Tersedia
SKU:
BMD-SWRCONVRCKT4K8
tidak ada:

Highlights

  • Communicate with up to 8 Cameras
  • 8 x SDI I/O
  • Camera Talkback via XLR, Mini
  • Fits in 1 Standard Rack Unit
  • Supports SDI Tally Output
  • Camera Talkback
  • Upgradeable to Accept 8 x Fiber I/O

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K from Blackmagic Design is a converter that accepts SDI input and distribute it out via its SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K output. Up to the video 4096 x 2160 at 60 fps resolutions can be supported by this unit. With its 1 RU size, this device can fit smoothly into the most rack-mount equipment. For Audio capability, this unit has the Talkback audio that can be captured through the microphone plugged into the XLR jack on the front section or headset mic plugged into the suitable jack port on the front panel. The Audio Sampling is at 24-bit, 48 KHz A/D Conversion.

Some of the supported formats of this ATEM Talkback Converter 4K such as SD, HD, 2K, and 4K. For SDI Compliance, this product compatible with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 296M, 372M, 424M Level B, and 425M. For charging, you can use 110 to 240 VAC input with redundant 12 to 31 VDC input.

Informasi lebih lanjut
SDI Program Input 1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program input from switcher, including tally information with 16 channel embedded audio.
SDI Program Output 1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program loop thru output connects to another ATEM Talkback Converter 4K.
Talkback Audio Aviation Headsets with 0.25" TRS headset connector and 0.206" TRS microphone connector. Front mounted balanced XLR microphone connector.
Analog Audio 1 x stereo RCA monitoring output.
SDI Camera Input 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.
SDI Camera Output 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.
SDI Output 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.
Optical Fiber Video Input (Optional) 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera inputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Video Output (Optional) 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera outputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Audio Input 8 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.
Optical Fiber Audio Output 8 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.
Computer Interface 1 x mini-B type USB connector for firmware updates.
SD Format Support 525i29.97 NTSC, 625i25 PAL
HD Format Support 720p50, 59.94, 60
1080p23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30, 50, 59.94, 60
1080PsF23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30
1080i50, 59.94, 60
2K Format Support 1080p23.98, 24, 25
1080PsF23.98, 24, 25
Ultra HD Format Support 2160p23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30, 50, 60
4K Format Support 2160p23.98, 24, 25, 29.97, 30, 50, 60
SDI Compliance SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 424M Level B, SMPTE 425M.
Audio Sampling Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24-bit A/D conversion.
Video Sampling 4:2:2, 4:4:4
Color Precision 10-bit
Color Space REC 601, REC 709.
Multiple Rate Support SDI switches between SD, HD and Ultra HD 4K.
Internal Software Upgrade Via included updater application.
Operating Systems Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks,
Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite or later.
Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
Power Usage 60 Watts
Power Supply 110 - 240V AC input with redundant 12-31V DC input.
Physical Installation 1 rack unit size. Less than 6 inches deep.
Operating temperature 0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)
Storage temperature -20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)
Relative Humidity 0% to 90% non-condensing
Weight 5.07 lb / 2.3 kg
Warranty 3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty.
Tulis Ulasan Anda Sendiri
Anda sedang mengulas:Blackmagic ATEM Talkback Converter 4K
Penilaianmu
Customer Questions
No Questions
Please, mind that only logged in users can submit questions